Criteria

Past Winners

Nomination Form

 

PCTM Award Winners

The following mathematics educators/students were honored as recipients of PCTM Awards.

Year Given Distinguished Service Award Outstanding Contribution to PCTM Outstanding Contribution to Math Education Hall of Fame Annalee Henderson Outstanding Student Award New Teacher Award
2006 Tim Seiber Thomas Short
Janet Walker
Nina Girard Jim Bohan Peter Cai
Matthew Russell
Meredith Bruner
Christina Yemola
2005 Carolyn Marchand
Linda Wagner-Pine
Marguerite Gravez Don Davis John Kerrigan Adam Bildersee
Raymond Cheng
Maura Partyka
Bradley Wagner
2004 Mary Foley
Blair Caboot
Mary Ann Matras Frank Marburger Joann Mullen Jeremy Hurwitz Brooke Gigliotti
2003 Rosie Fogarty
Don Scheuer
Frank Sottile Winnie Peterson John Martin Leon Kotlyar Catherine Jones
2002 Ron Harrell Kevin DeVizia Frank Reardon Alexandra Ovetsky Vincent Pricci
2001 Mary Moran Mary Foley James Rubillo Sheila Yoder Meghan Durel
2000 Glen Blume Ann Massey Dennis Ebersole Andrew Aymeloglu
1999 Carolyn Marchand James Rubillo Krzysztof Fidkowski
1998 Kevin DeVizia Bernice Lazar John Martin David Baron
1997 Sue Stetzer Charles Fleming
Sue Heicklen
M. Kathleen Heid Lukasz Fidkowski
1996 James Bohan Joann Mullen Garry Quast
Thomas Sigmund
Irwin Chen
Kevin McCarty
1995 Don Scheuer
David Marchand
Annalee Henderson Eric Kuo
1994 Mary Moran John Martin Diane Briars Fred Stewart Ben Tu
Ian Tzeng
1993 Albert Kurz
1992 Genevieve Battisto A. Richard Polis Albert E. Filano Robert Adam Molnar
Thomas A. Weston
1991 Ken Lloyd
Susan Stonebraker
Jack Mowbray Robert F. Nicely, Jr. Ryan Littlefield
1990 Wayne Boggs
John F. Martin
Harry Stratigos
Carl Guerriero
David Marchand Kathleen Heid Marlin Hartman
Jesse Rudnick
Timothy Hollebeek
1989 Blair Caboot
Frank Sottile
Marie Loftus
George Kratz Annalee Henderson Lee Boyer
Alexander Tobin
Susan Goldstine
James Schneider
1988 Barbara Fields
Alice Jordon
William O'Connor
James Bonner
Donald Scheuer
John Katshir Eric Lindblad
Matthew Weiner
1987 Edward Beardslee
John Mowbray
John Martin
Henry Field
Francis J. Reardon
Alan Barson Earle Myers Shane Albright
Deborah Wells
1986 John Katshir
Robert F. Nicely, Jr.
Susan Stonebraker
Rachel Spade Doris Creswell Martin F. Hubley David E. Golf
1985 Lois Barson
Kay Furey
Howard Davis
Carl Guerriero
Marlin Hartman L. Garth Burnes Fred Persi
1984 Trudy Cunningham
Jeanne Napolitan
Joanne Mueller Henry Pollak I. L. Stright Tom Lui
1983 David Marchand
Henry Field
John Martin
Rosemary Fogarty
Robert F. Nicely, Jr. Earle Myers Don Ohl Joseph Keane
1982 Garry Quast
Tom Smith
Annalee Henderson
Ralph Hunsberger
Fred Stewart
L. Garth Burnes Paul Cauffman
1981 Howard Davis
John Beyer
Rachel Spade
Roger Sullenberger
Alan Barson
Phil Connor
Carl Hellman
Cecil Trueblood
Mildred Reigh
1980 Donald Scheuer
Adrienne Kapisak
Jim Bonner
Jim Rubillo John Kerrigan Mabel Elliott Cathy Folk
Deborah Kovack
1979 Jim Seiber
Jack Mowbray
Ralph Heimer
Dave Williams
Fred Stewart
Annalee Henderson
Genevieve Battisto
Carl Hellman
Mildred Reigh
Andrew Kosak
Don Ohl
Lee Boyer Theodora Romano Karen Edwards
David Follett
1978 Judy Speedy
Garry Quast
Alan Barson
Phil Connons
Jim Rubillo
Ralph Hunsberger
Mabel Elliott
Earle Myers
Bruce Burt

Marlin Hartman
Ron Novak
Jesse Rudnick
Alexander Tobin
Nick Grant
Mary Ingraham
Maria Flamini